Whole School Extra-Curricular Timetable

Year 7 Cultural Extra-curricular Programme

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Programming, Animation and IT Club
Girls

B5

1.30

Young Engineers

T9

1.30

Tuesday

Welsh Club

C6

1.30

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Art Club

T10

3.30-4.30

Programming, Animation and IT Club
Boys

B5

1.30

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Healthy Eating Club

T2

3.30-4.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Science Club

Room 26

1.30

Thursday

Literacy Games Club

Room 37

1.30

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the
month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Week 2

Monday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Geology Club

Room 5

1.30-2.00

Programming, Animation and IT Club
Girls

B5

1.30

Tuesday

Welsh Club

C6

1.30

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Art Club

T10

3.30-4.30

Programming/Animation/IT Club Boys

B5

1.30

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Healthy Eating Club

T2

3.30-4.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Science Club

Room 26

1.30

Thursday

Literacy Games Club

Room 37

1.30

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the
month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

The LearningZone is available in the Library on Monday – Thursday 3.30-4.30

Musical production rehearsals will take place from January onwards (Mondays 1.45 and Tuesdays 3.30-5.00)

Year 8 Cultural Extra-curricular Programme

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

Young Engineers

T9

1.30

Tuesday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Welsh Club

C6

1.30

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Art Club

T10

3.30-4.30

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Healthy Eating Club

T2

3.30-4.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Science Club

Room 26

1.30

Thursday

Literacy Games Club

Room 37

1.30

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Week 2

Monday

Geology Club

Room 5

1.30-2.00

Tuesday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Welsh Club

C6

1.30

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Art Club

T10

3.30-4.30

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Healthy Eating Club

T2

3.30-4.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Science Club

Room 26

1.30

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Thursday

Literacy Games Club

Room 37

1.30

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

The LearningZone is available in the Library on Monday – Thursday 3.30-4.30

Musical production rehearsals will take place from January onwards (Mondays 1.45 and Tuesdays 3.30-5.00)

Year 9 Cultural Extra-curricular Programme

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

Young Engineers

T9

1.30

Tuesday

Philosophy Club

G2

Lunchtime (1.40)

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Art Club

T10

3.30-4.30

Wednesday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Healthy Eating Club

T2

3.30-4.30

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Science Club

Room 26

1.30

Thursday

Literacy Games Club

Room 37

1.30

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Week 2

Monday

Geology Club

Room 5

1.30-2.00

Tuesday

Philosophy Club

G2

Lunchtime (1.40)

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Art Club

T10

3.30-4.30

Wednesday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Healthy Eating Club

T2

3.30-4.30

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Science Club

Room 26

1.30

Thursday

Literacy Games Club

Room 37

1.30

Herb Project

Herb Garden

2.00

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

The LearningZone is available in the Library on Monday – Thursday 3.30-4.30

Musical production rehearsals will take place from January onwards (Mondays 1.45 and Tuesdays 3.30-5.00)

 

Year 10 Cultural Extra-curricular Programme

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

STEM Club

T11

1.30

Tuesday

Philosophy Club

G2

Lunchtime (1.40)

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Debating Club

Room 41

1.50-2.25

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Thursday

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

Week 2

Monday

Geology Club

Room 5

1.30-2.00

Tuesday

Philosophy Club

G2

Lunchtime (1.40)

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Thursday

Herb Project

Herb Garden

Lunchtime

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

 The LearningZone is available in the Library on Monday – Thursday 3.30-4.30

Musical production rehearsals will take place from January onwards (Mondays 1.45 and Tuesdays 3.30-5.00)

Year 11 Cultural Extra-curricular Programme

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

French/Spanish Revision

C2

3.30-4.30

STEM Club

T11

1.30

Tuesday

Philosophy Club

G2

Lunchtime (1.40)

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Thursday

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

Religious Studies AS voluntary

G5

3.30-5.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

Week 2

Monday

French/Spanish Revision

C2

3.30-4.30

Geology Club

Room 5

1.30-2.00

Tuesday

Philosophy Club

G2

Lunchtime (1.40)

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Chess and other Board Games Club

A7

1.30

Lego Club (See Mrs Reed)

Room 3

1.30

Thursday

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

Friday

Eco Schools Council

B3

Tutorial : 1st Fri of the month

French and Spanish Cinema Club

C2

1.30

Religious Studies AS voluntary

G5

3.30-5.30

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Programming, Animation and IT Club

B5

1.30

The LearningZone is available in the Library on Monday – Thursday 3.30-4.30

Musical production rehearsals will take place from January onwards (Mondays 1.45 and Tuesdays 3.30-5.00)

Year 12/13 Cultural Extra-curricular Programme

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

UN Mock Conferences

T7

1.45

Tuesday

Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Thursday

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

SVP Group

T1

1.45-2.25

Friday

Charity Group

B3

Tutorial : 2nd Fri of the month

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

Week 2

Monday

Geology Club

Room 5

1.30-2.00

Product Design

T13

1.30

Tuesday

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

Wednesday

Music Theory

Music Rm

1.45

Thursday

Orchestra

Music Rm

1.45

Young Enterprise

T5

1.50

SVP Group

T1

1.45-2.25

Friday

Charity Group

B3

Tutorial : 2nd Fri of the month

Chamber Choir

Music Rm

1.45

EESW Club

T11/T9

1.30

Key Stage 3

Academic Support Programme

Homework Clubs / Revision / Subject Support

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Tuesday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Wednesday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Thursday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Friday

Latin

18

1.30

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Week 2

Monday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Tuesday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Wednesday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Thursday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Friday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Key Stage 4

Academic Support Programme

Homework Clubs / Revision / Subject Support 

Week 1

 

Activity

Where?

When?

Monday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 10-11)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Graphics Club (Year 11)

T13

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Tuesday

GCSE Art Club

T10

1.30-2.25

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Geography Revision (Year 10)

B6

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Wednesday

Welsh catch up

C7

1.30

Engineering Club (Year 10)

T11

1.30

Spanish Revision

C2

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Thursday

Latin (half GCSE)

18

1.30

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Geography Revision (Year 11)

B6

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Friday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Week 2

Monday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Tuesday

GCSE Art Club

T10

1.30-2.25

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Geography Revision (Year 10)

B6

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Wednesday

Welsh catch up

C7

1.30

Latin (half GCSE)

18

1.30

Engineering Club (Year 10)

T11

1.30

Spanish Revision

C2

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Thursday

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Geography Revision (Year 11)

B6

1.30

Learning Zone

Library

3.30-4.30

Friday

Religious Studies AS voluntary

G5

3.30-5.30

Homework Club (SEN yrs 7-9)

Room 2

1.30-2.20

Share